Frenchboro Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rudolf Bultmann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rudolf Bultmann Essays, Philosophical and Theological
London SCM Press LTD 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
337 pages including indices; DJ torn at front hinge, other small chips, tears; ink owner's signature inside front cover; one chapter, pp. 91-118, with ink underlining and marginal marks; 10 pages with very faint pencil english translations of greek words; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rudolf Bultmann Glauben Und Verstehen, Gesammelte Aufsatze. Dritter Band
Tubingen J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) 1960 Softcover Near Fine 
Original printed wraps. 212 pages; slight toning of edges of cover; pages still uncut, never read; unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bultmann, Rudolf Jesus Christ and Mythology
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
96 pages including indices; tiny chips, short tear, to DJ; ink owner's name inside front cover; some foxing flecks on top edges of pages; first 5 pages with ink underlining and marginal marks; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bartsch, Hans Werner, Ed. (Reginald H. Fuller, Trans. ) Rudolf Bultmann, Et. Al. , Hans Werner Bartsch, Ed. Kerygma And Myth, A Theological Debate With Contributions by Rudolf Bultmann, Ernst Lehmeyer, Julius Schniewind, Friedrich Schumann, Helmut Thielicke, and Austin Farrer
London SPCK 1957 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
228 pages, top edges of pages tinted goldenrod. Slight discoloration of white of rear coer of DJ; ink owner's signature on ffep; light foxing in gutters of endpapers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; 8vo 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jaspers, Karl and Bultmann, Rudolf Myth And Christianity An Inquiry Into the Possibility of Religion Without Myth
Noonday Press 1958 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
117 pages; slight discoloration of white of cover; owner's name on black side of Half-Title page; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bultmann, Rudolf The Presence Of Eternity: History And Eschatology
Harper & Brothers 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
171 pages including indices; a few chips, small tears, to DJ; ink owner's name on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy; The Gifford Lectures 1955; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bultmann, Rudolf Theology Of The New Testament (2 Volumes)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket  
Green cloth with gilt writing spine, Vol. I DJ is soiled and has some chips and tears around all the edges, Vol. II DJ has some chips, small rips along the edges, and a very small piece missing on the top edge of the back cover. Vol. I is 366 pages including the bibiography, Vol. II is 278 pages including the index; uniform toning of pages; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copes. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rudolf Bultmann (Kendrick Grobel, Trans. ) Theology of the New Testament, Complete in Two Volume
Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Vol. 1, 366 pages; Vol. 2, 278 pages; owner's name stamp on ffep and on bottom edges of pages; minor chips, small tears to DJs; ink underlining on 40 contiguous pages (pp. 231-271) in Vol. I only (Vol. II is unmarked) ; otherwise clean, tight copies ; 8vo 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adolf Harnack (Rudolf Bultmann, Introduction) What is Christianity
New York Harper Torchbooks 1957 First Thus Softcover Very Good 
301 pages; ink owner's signature inside front cover; scant underlining in Introduction only; 2 pages of text with line in margin; otherwise clean, tight, bright, square, copy; 8vo 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adolf Harnack (Rudolf Bultmann, Introduction) What is Christianity
New York Harper Torchbooks 1957 First Thus Softcover Very Good 
301 pages; ink owner's signature on ffep, a few ink notes on rear endpaper and inside rear cover; a few pages with scant underlining or marginal marks scattered distantly through text; otherwise clean, tight, bright, square, copy with no creasing of spine; 8vo 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rudolf Bultmann on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rudolf Bultmann on Agorabooks.net
Rudolf Bultmann on Aldersgatebooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Archivescalifornia.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Beckhambooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Boardsandwraps.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Rudolf Bultmann on Booksliquidation.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Bookwormhbg.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Brimstonesbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Brownsbooks.ca
Rudolf Bultmann on Christian-pages.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Clhawley.co.uk
Rudolf Bultmann on Coasbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Dunawaybooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Elkhornbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Everyotherbook.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Henrysbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Rudolf Bultmann on Hurleybooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Johnbalebooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Magusbooksseattle.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Monkeyread.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Moodybooks.net
Rudolf Bultmann on Odonoghuebooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Pendleburys.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Phatpocket.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Polesworthbookshop.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Raindogbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Salsusbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Sauconybookshop.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Second-chance-books.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Rudolf Bultmann on Sweepadeal.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Talleysbooks.com
Rudolf Bultmann on Thebooktree.co.uk
Rudolf Bultmann on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to frenchborobooks@juno.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com