|
|
Rudolf Bultmann ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rudolf Bultmann Essays, Philosophical and Theological London SCM Press LTD 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 337 pages including indices; DJ torn at front hinge, other small chips, tears; ink owner's signature inside front cover; one chapter, pp. 91-118, with ink underlining and marginal marks; 10 pages with very faint pencil english translations of greek words; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rudolf Bultmann Jesus and the Word New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1956 Softcover Very Good Translated by Louise Pettibone Smith and Erminie Huntress. 226 pages including index; ink owner's signature inside front cover; 7 pages with underlining; otherwise clean, tight, bright copy with no creasing of spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bultmann, Rudolf Jesus Christ and Mythology New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 96 pages including indices; tiny chips, short tear, to DJ; ink owner's name inside front cover; some foxing flecks on top edges of pages; first 5 pages with ink underlining and marginal marks; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bartsch, Hans Werner, Ed. (Reginald H. Fuller, Trans. ) Rudolf Bultmann, Et. Al. , Hans Werner Bartsch, Ed. Kerygma And Myth, A Theological Debate With Contributions by Rudolf Bultmann, Ernst Lehmeyer, Julius Schniewind, Friedrich Schumann, Helmut Thielicke, and Austin Farrer London SPCK 1957 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 228 pages, top edges of pages tinted goldenrod. Slight discoloration of white of rear coer of DJ; ink owner's signature on ffep; light foxing in gutters of endpapers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; 8vo Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rudolf Bultmann, Et. Al. , Hans Werner Bartsch, Ed. (Reginald Fuller, Trans. ) Kerygma and Myth: A Theological Debate London SPCK 1954 Hardcover Very Good+ Salmon blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Essays by Bultmann, Ernst Lohmeyer, Julius Schniewind, Helmut Thielicke, Friedrich K. Schumann and Austin Farrer. 228 pages; ink owner's signature on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy. ; 8vo Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bultmann, Rudolf Theology Of The New Testament (2 Volumes) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Green cloth with gilt writing spine, Vol. I DJ is soiled and has some chips and tears around all the edges, Vol. II DJ has some chips, small rips along the edges, and a very small piece missing on the top edge of the back cover. Vol. I is 366 pages including the bibiography, Vol. II is 278 pages including the index; uniform toning of pages; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copes. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Adolf Harnack (Rudolf Bultmann, Introduction) What is Christianity New York Harper Torchbooks 1957 First Thus Softcover Very Good 301 pages; ink owner's signature on ffep, a few ink notes on rear endpaper and inside rear cover; a few pages with scant underlining or marginal marks scattered distantly through text; otherwise clean, tight, bright, square, copy with no creasing of spine; 8vo Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|