Frenchboro Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Neusner, Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neusner, Jacob Analytical Templates of the Bavli
University Press of America 2006 0761833927 / 9780761833925 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
297 pages; very slight upward curl to front cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in virtually "as new" condition ; Studies in Judaism; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Neusner, Jacob Analytical Templates of the Yerushalmi
University Press of America 2008 0761840893 / 9780761840893 First Edition Softcover New 
469 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; Studies in Judaism; 1.38 x 9.1 x 6.06 Inches 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Neusner, Jacob Chapters in the Formative History of Judaism Third Series: Historical Theology, the Canon, Constructive Theology and Other Problems
University Press of America 2009 0761846387 / 9780761846383 First Edition Softcover New 
166 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neusner, Jacob Chapters in the Formative History of Judaism Fourth Series. Form-Historical Studies and the Documentary Hypothesis
University Press of America 2010 0761848800 / 9780761848806 First Edition Softcover New 
155 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 1.9 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neusner, Jacob Chapters in the Formative History of Judaism Second Series. More Questions and Answers
University Press of America 2008 0761844015 / 9780761844013 First Edition Softcover New 
272 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neusner, Jacob Children of the Flesh, Children of the Promise A Rabbi Talks With Paul
Pilgrim Pr 1995 0829810269 / 9780829810264 First Edition Softcover New 
119 pages including index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore. ; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Neusner, Jacob Comparative Midrash Volume One: Forms: Sifrz to Numbers and Sifrz Zutta to Numbers, Two Rabbinic Readings of the Book of Numbers
University Press of America 2009 0761845216 / 9780761845218 First Edition Softcover New 
187 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neusner, Jacob & Bruce Chilton & William Scott Green; Greeley, Andrew M. Forging a Common Future Catholic, Judaic, and Protestant Relations for a New Millennium
Pilgrim Pr 1997 0829811702 / 9780829811704 First Edition Softcover New 
108 pages including Bibliographical References and Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neusner, Jacob Formative Judaism: Religious, Historical, And Literary Studies
Chico, CA Scholars Press 1982 0891305947 / 9780891305941 First Edition Softcover Very Good+  
173 pages including index; minimal marks, Bangor theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy ; Brown Judaic Studies 37; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Neusner, Jacob Formative Judaism: Religious, Historical, And Literary Studies, Fifth Series Revisioning the Written Records of a Nascent Religion
Chico, CA Scholars Press 1985 0891308504 / 9780891308508 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine  
224 pages including index; minimal marks, Bangor theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probably unread copy ; Brown Judaic Studies 91; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Neusner, Jacob Formative Judaism: Religious, Historical, And Literary Studies, Fourth Series Problems of Classification and Composition
Chico, CA Scholars Press 1984 0891307826 / 9780891307822 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine  
214 pages including index; minimal marks, Bangor theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probably unread copy ; Brown Judaic Studies 76; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Neusner, Jacob Formative Judaism: Religious, Historical, And Literary Studies, Second Series
Chico, CA Scholars Press 1982 0891306145 / 9780891306146 First Edition Softcover Very Good+  
190 pages including index; minimal marks, Bangor theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; Brown Judaic Studies 42; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Neusner, Jacob How the Bavli is Constructed Identifying the Forests Comprised by the Talmud's Trees. the Case of Bavli Moed Qatan and of Bavli Makkot
University Press of America 2009 0761847081 / 9780761847083 First Edition Softcover New 
423 pages including Endnotes. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 1.4 x 8.8 x 6 Inches 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Neusner, Jacob How the Halakhah Unfolds Volume IV: Hagigah in the Mishnah, Tosefta, Yerushalmi, and Bavli
University Press of America 2009 0761847103 / 9780761847106 First Edition Softcover New 
433 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; Studies in Judaism; 1.4 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Neusner, Jacob Intellectual Templates of the Law of Judaism
University Press of America 2006 0761833951 / 9780761833956 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
521 pages; very slight upward curl to front cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in virtually "as new" condition ; Studies in Judaism; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Neusner, Jacob Jeremiah in Talmud and Midrash A Source Book
University Press of America 2006 0761834877 / 9780761834878 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
406 pages; in virtually "As New" condition ; Studies in Judaism; 1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Neusner, Jacob Judaism The Evidence of the Mishnah
University of Chicago Press 1981 0226576175 / 9780226576176 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine  
Orange cloth with gilt decoration and lettering on spine, black endpapers. 418 pages including index; black personal library location numbers on bottom of spine; neat, tiny, pencil notation of purchase info in gutter of Title-Page; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in virtually "as new" condition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Neusner, Jacob Judaism in Modern Times An Introduction and Reader
Wiley-Blackwell 1995 1557866848 / 9781557866844 First Edition Softcover New 
252 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore ; 0.87 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Neusner, Jacob, Ed. New Humanities And Academic Disciplines: The Case Of Jewish Studies
Madison The University Of Wisconsin Press 1984 0299097501 / 9780299097509 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+  
Ochre cloth with brown lettering on cover and spine; 187 pages including index; ink owner's signature and embossed seal on ffep, embossed seal on Half-Title page; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Neusner, Jacob Persia and Rome in Classical Judaism
University Press of America 2008 0761841024 / 9780761841029 First Edition Softcover New 
175 pages including Notes. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; Studies in Judaism; 0.55 x 8.9 x 5.91 Inches; 30.99 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neusner, Jacob on Agorabooks.net
Neusner, Jacob on Alongthewaybooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Birkittsbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Blinebooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Neusner, Jacob on Bookhousestl.com
Neusner, Jacob on Bookresq.com
Neusner, Jacob on Booksagain.net
Neusner, Jacob on Bookyahoo.net
Neusner, Jacob on Borgasorusbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Buybookstoday.net
Neusner, Jacob on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Neusner, Jacob on Claytonbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Cmereadbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Fleamarketbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Fuutabooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Guthriebooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Henrysbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Itembazaar.com
Neusner, Jacob on Literaturopolis.net
Neusner, Jacob on Mahlerbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Maplehillbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Massbaymedia.com
Neusner, Jacob on Mccauleybooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Moodybooks.net
Neusner, Jacob on Mylibrarymarket.com
Neusner, Jacob on Nomadestore.com
Neusner, Jacob on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Neusner, Jacob on Phatpocket.com
Neusner, Jacob on Psychobabel.eu
Neusner, Jacob on Raindogbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Royaloakbookshop.net
Neusner, Jacob on Salsusbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Shop.abundatrade.com
Neusner, Jacob on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Neusner, Jacob on Thebookannex.com
Neusner, Jacob on Thebookscene.com
Neusner, Jacob on Turnthepagebooks.com
Neusner, Jacob on Twicesoldtales.ca
Neusner, Jacob on Twintomes.com
Neusner, Jacob on Www.books.omships.org


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to frenchborobooks@juno.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie