|
|
Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry, Matthew (Memoir by J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) A Commentary On The Holy Bible, With Practical Remarks And Observations, Complete In VI Volumes A New and Illustrated Edition New York Funk & Wagnalls Hardcover Very Good Brown blindstamp decorated textured cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Late 19th century. Vol. I, 139 page "Life" including notes; viii and VI and 423 pages, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. II, pp 424 to 1186, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. III, xiii, 880 pages, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. IV, pp. 881-1520, frontispiece, other illustrations; Vol. V, iv, 717, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. VI, 718-1414, frontispiece, other illustrations. Two volumes have minimal blemishes to cloth of covers; each volume exhibits some foxing of blank pages at front and rear of books, some foxing of foredges, minor foxing of a few pages of text. Otherwise the volumes are solid, unmarked, clean, tight, and generally bright. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williams, Charles D. A Valid Christianity For Today New York The MacMillan Company 1909 First Edition Hardcover Good Black blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine, slight fading of spine; 289pages; ex-General Theological Library, Boston; deterioration of endpapers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
J. Williams Ab Ithel Barddas, Or A Collection Of Original Documents, Illustrative Of The Theology, Wisdom, And Usages Of The Bardo-druidic System On The Isle Of Britain, Volume I Only With Translations and Notes Llandovery Welsh MSS Society/D. J. Roderic 1862 First Edition Hardcover Fair Blue blindstamped textured cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 425 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (printed label inside front cover, small sticker on spine, date due and pocket on rear endpapers) ; front cover has separated at hinge but is present, stress to hinge of rear cover; first few sheets loosely attached; spine lightly cracked; slight uniform browning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy ; Published for the Welsh MSS. Society; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Williams, Ethel L. Biographical Directory Of Negro Ministers The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Blue blindstamped textured cloth with black lettering on spine. 421 pages including index; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Williams, Daniel T. Eight Negro Bibliographies Kraus Reprint Company 1970 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Black textured cloth with bright gilt rules and lettering on spine; each Bibliography individually paginated. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary; ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, copy. Contents: 1. The Freedom Rides (1961) ; 2. The Southern Students' Protest Movement (1961) ; 3. The University of Mississippi and James H. Meredith (1963) ; 4. The Black Muslims in the United States (1964) ; 5. Martin Luther King, Jr. 1929-1968 (1968) ; 6. The Awesome Thunder of Booker T. Washington: A Bio-Bibliographic Listing (1969) ; 7. The Lynching Records at Tuskegee Institute; with Lynching in America (1969) ; 8. The Perilous Road of Marcus M. Garvey (1969); 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Abookisawonderfulthing.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Amplebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bachtobooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Beaglebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bennettbooksltd.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bookedfull.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bookembooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Booksr4u.net Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Booktique.org Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Cavemanbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Celticfringes.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Ceressnowbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Chapter1.co.za Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Chippawabooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Crazy4bookz.com
| Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Derbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Durnickbooks.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Fatcitybookstore.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Frugalfamilybooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Funstons.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Heavytail.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Heroicimage.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Honededgebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Instockmedia.net Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Johnbalebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Jwilbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Kayleighbug.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Magikaljourneys.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Maplehillbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
| Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Pinaclebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Pioneerbook.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Richardsonsbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Solomonsminebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Springystreasures.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Starrcatbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Susansbookshelf.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Thepaperbackexchange.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Twiceisniceonline.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Worldnetbook.com |
|
|