|
|
Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry, Matthew (Memoir by J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) A Commentary On The Holy Bible, With Practical Remarks And Observations, Complete In VI Volumes A New and Illustrated Edition New York Funk & Wagnalls Hardcover Very Good Brown blindstamp decorated textured cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Late 19th century. Vol. I, 139 page "Life" including notes; viii and VI and 423 pages, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. II, pp 424 to 1186, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. III, xiii, 880 pages, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. IV, pp. 881-1520, frontispiece, other illustrations; Vol. V, iv, 717, frontispiece, other illustrations. Vol. VI, 718-1414, frontispiece, other illustrations. Two volumes have minimal blemishes to cloth of covers; each volume exhibits some foxing of blank pages at front and rear of books, some foxing of foredges, minor foxing of a few pages of text. Otherwise the volumes are solid, unmarked, clean, tight, and generally bright. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Denio, Francis B. [1848-1936] and Denio, Herbert Williams A Genealogy Of Aaron Denio Of Deerfield, Massachusetts 1704-1925 Montpelier, VT Capital City Press 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author Red blindstamped cloth with bright gilt rules and lettering on spine. 345 pages including indices, facsimile signature of Aaron Denion bound in at front of book. This book was Francis B. Denio's personal copy and bears his private bookplate inside the front cover. Upon Denio's death, the book went as part of his scholarly library to Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; unmarked, clean, tight, generally attractive copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
J. Williams Ab Ithel Barddas, Or A Collection Of Original Documents, Illustrative Of The Theology, Wisdom, And Usages Of The Bardo-druidic System On The Isle Of Britain, Volume I Only With Translations and Notes Llandovery Welsh MSS Society/D. J. Roderic 1862 First Edition Hardcover Fair Blue blindstamped textured cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 425 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (printed label inside front cover, small sticker on spine, date due and pocket on rear endpapers) ; front cover has separated at hinge but is present, stress to hinge of rear cover; first few sheets loosely attached; spine lightly cracked; slight uniform browning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy ; Published for the Welsh MSS. Society; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Williams, Melvin Donald Community in a black Pentecostal church An anthropological study University of Pittsburgh Press 1974 0822932903 / 9780822932901 First Edition Hardcover Good Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 202 pages including Index. Owner's signature of Carl S. Dudly, indicating the book a gift from the author Mel Williams, on ffep. Some scant, light yellow, highlighting scattered through text; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, generally attractive copy ; 1.11 x 9.13 x 6.57 Inches Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Williams, Daniel T. Eight Negro Bibliographies Kraus Reprint Company 1970 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Black textured cloth with bright gilt rules and lettering on spine; each Bibliography individually paginated. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary; ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, copy. Contents: 1. The Freedom Rides (1961) ; 2. The Southern Students' Protest Movement (1961) ; 3. The University of Mississippi and James H. Meredith (1963) ; 4. The Black Muslims in the United States (1964) ; 5. Martin Luther King, Jr. 1929-1968 (1968) ; 6. The Awesome Thunder of Booker T. Washington: A Bio-Bibliographic Listing (1969) ; 7. The Lynching Records at Tuskegee Institute; with Lynching in America (1969) ; 8. The Perilous Road of Marcus M. Garvey (1969); 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dibelius, Martin; Revised by Heinrich Greeven (Michael A. Williams, Trans. ; Helmut Koester, Ed. ) James A Commentary on the Epistle of James Augsburg Fortress 1981 0800660064 / 9780800660062 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 285 pages including indices, decorative endpapers; slight faint spotting at top edge of front cover of DJ; foxing flecks, small spots, on top edges of pages; a few tiny foxing flecks on foredges; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, copy; Hermeneia: A Critical and Historical Commentary on the Bible; 1.2 x 9.3 x 8.5 Inches Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Williams, William Journal Of The Life, Travels, And Gospel Labours Of William Williams, Dec. A Minister of the Society of Friends, Late of White-Water, Indiana Cincinnati Lodge, L'Hommedieu, and Hammond 1828 First Edition Leather Very Good Full leather, the spine divided into 6 panels with double gilt rules, the second panel with black leather label with gilt lettering; 272 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Library; some foxing; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy. Howes, W-490; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Agsllc.us Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Aldensbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bookedfull.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Booksliquidation.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Booksnmorepa.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bookyahoo.net Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Bubbasbookswap.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on C-books.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Cornerbookstores.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Directtext4u.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Dunawaybooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Fatcitybookstore.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Goddingsltd.co.uk Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Guthriebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Just-us-books.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Kjcactus.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Nomadestore.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Odonoghuebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Pandy-books.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Phatpocket.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Pribooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Readitagain1.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Richardsonsbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Russellbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Sackofbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Springystreasures.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Store.bookswithapast.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Sunflowerbooksales.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Teslbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Textbooksinbulk.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Textbookstree.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Thebearbookcompany.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Trillionbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Weirdbooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Worldofrarebooks.com Henry, Matthew (Memoir By J. Bickerton Williams; John Stoughton, Introductory Essay) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|