Frenchboro Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paul Dietterich and Russell Wilson A Process of Local Church Vitalization (A Center for Parish Develoment Model-Building Experiment Report, No. 4)
Naperville, IL The Center for Parish Development 1974 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
328 pages; perhaps 1/3 of the pages (mostly between pp. 57 and 194) with scant red underlining or marginal marks; otherwise clean, tight copy; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ward, Dr Kevin & Carrie Pemberton & Wilson Sitshebo & Andrew Wingate Anglicanism A Global Communion
Church Publishing Inc 1998 0898693047 / 9780898693041 First Edition Softcover New 
416 pages. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore; 1.23 x 9.8 x 5.76 Inches 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, James Grant and Fiske, John, Eds. Appletons' Cyclopedia Of American Biography, Complete In Six Volumes
New York D. Appleton & Company 1888-1889 Hardcover Very Good 
Dark red blindstamp decorated cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary; each volume with 10 steel plate engravings with protective tissue and 100s of b&w illustrations in text; Volume I has had the binding professionally rebacked with the original spine cover laid over. A damp stain on the top edges of pages, near the binding, of volume I. A small strip of tape has been placed at the top edge of the spine cover of the rest of the volumes for prophylactic reasons. All hinges and bindings are solid, very slight edgewear; unmarked, clean, tight, appealing, set. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schaef, Anne Wilson Beyond Therapy, Beyond Science A New Model for Healing the Whole Person
Diane Pub Co 1992 0788167294 / 9780788167294 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
352 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Amy Lyles Compassion Thoughts on Cultivating a Good Heart
Upper Room Books 2008 0835899551 / 9780835899550 First Edition Softcover New 
94 pages including notes on Contributors. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.3 x 6.2 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGill, Arthur Chute; Wilson, Charles A.; Anderson, Per M. Death and Life: An American Theology
Fortress Press 1987 0800619277 / 9780800619275 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
109 pages; 1 page with 1 line of underlining, 2 pages with scant marginal marks; light handling wear; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seney, Wilson Effective Use Of Business Consultants
Financial Executives Research Foundation, Inc 1964 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
119 pages; small tear in DJ; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive, copy ; Financial Executives Research Foundation Research Report; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rudolph, Kurt & Wilson, Robert McLachlan, Trans. and Ed. Gnosis The Nature and History of Gnosticism
HarperSanFrancisco 2000 0060670185 / 9780060670184 First Edition Softcover New 
411 pages including Index, illustrations. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore; 1.2 x 9 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, A. N. God's Funeral A Biography of Faith and Doubt in Western Civilization
Ballantine Books 2000 0345439597 / 9780345439598 First Edition Softcover New 
402 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore; 1.02 x 8.19 x 5.59 Inches 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blythe, Ronald; Lively, Penelope; Marsh, Richard; Scott, David; Wilson, A. N. ; Platten, Stephen, Ed. and Introduction Ink and Spirit Literature and Spirituality
Canterbury Press Norwich 2000 1853113638 / 9781853113635 First Edition Softcover New 
135 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore with very slight toning of pages ; 0.5 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McClure, A. Wilson Lectures On Ultra-universalilsm
Boston Peirce And Parker 1833 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good  
Grey cloth with original printed paper label on cover; 108 pages. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; pencil gift inscription by the author on first blank page; light foxing; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, copy ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall  
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, James Q. & David Q. Wilson Moral Judgement Does the Abuse Excuse Threaten Our Legal System?
Basic Books 1998 0465047335 / 9780465047338 First Edition Softcover New 
134 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore. ; 0.37 x 7.98 x 5.28 Inches 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, H. S. ; Poerwowidagdo, Judo; Mofokeng, Takatso; Evans, Alice; Evans, Robert Pastoral Theology from a Global Perspective A Case Method Approach
Orbis Books (USA) 1996 1570750793 / 9781570750793 First Edition Sardcover Near Fine Signed by Author
236 page; personally inscribed and signed by the two Evans authors on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, Henry S. & Judo Poerwowidagdo & Takatso Mofokeng Pastoral Theology from a Global Perspective A Case Study Approach
Wipf & Stock Publishers 2005 1597520578 / 9781597520577 First Thus Softcover New 
235 pages including Authors and Contributors". This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.55 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Wilson Philosophy and Religion, The Logic of Religious Belief
London Oxford University Press 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
119 pages including index; original printing anomaly: the title page is present but unprinted--the obverse is printed with typical copyright/publication information; light soiling, small tear, to DJ; ink owner's name on ffep (Leroy S. Rouner) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Wilson Philosophy and Religion, The Logic of Religious Belief
London Oxford University Press 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
119 pages including index; slight soiling to back cover of DJ, DJ price clipped; spine slightly cocked; owner's address label inside front cover; light foxing of endpapers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John F. Wilson Puritanism and the Public Realm
Philadelphia The United Church Press 1967 0829803157 / 9780829803150 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
19 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Frederick R. , Ed. San Antonio Report Your Will be Done - Mission in Christ's Way
World Council of Churches 1990 282540974x / 9782825409749 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
214 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in virtually "as new" condition; 0.79 x 8.27 x 5.28 Inches 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitaker-Wilson, C. Sir Christopher Wren, His Life And Times
New York Robert M. McBride & Company 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Red blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering on spine; 268 pages including index, 35 plates; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; fading of cloth of spine, top inch of front cover; hinges solid, spine a bit shaky; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dorothy Clarke Wilson Stranger and Traveler: The Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1975 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
360 pages, including index; very clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Aedenstclair.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Agawa.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Alliedbookcompany.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Alphabookworks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Bailgatebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Beaglebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Birkittsbooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Blinebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Bookbarnetc.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Bookedfull.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Booksliquidation.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Bookwormhbg.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on C-books.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Eldersbookstore.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Hammondsbooks.net
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Jrbooks.biz
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Just-us-books.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Lakesidebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Literaturopolis.net
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Nomadestore.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Penngrovebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Phatpocket.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Sackofbooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Shop.abundatrade.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Springystreasures.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Thebookannex.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Trillionbooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Used.orcabooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Paul Dietterich And Russell Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to frenchborobooks@juno.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie